An award platform targeted at rewarding creativity and hard working West African youths both at home and in diaspora

Wafric Awards 2018 Top Finalists


It is indeed a great time to have a good working relationship with the people across race,colour and tribes.The unity, love and cooperation was highly encouraging as you stood firmly to support your loving and wonderful contestant to claim the awards.


Maximum of five (5) nominees with the highest votes in each of all the award categories are being shortlisted. 

In view of this, there is a time of preparation and also a time to end the process as this has already terminated the voting process.We hope the organizational structure and partnership will be very beneficial to all concerned.


Thank you all for the success accomplishments and even more to come by the grace of God.


Below are the Top Finalists of Wafric Awards 2018 - Rewarding West Africans Africionados Edition.


N.B: The voting process is not only the determinant factor in knowing the winner(s)  

The winning criterion will be publish shortly.



Most Popular Blog Site of The Year

www.kickgh.com
www.empiremedia.com.ng
www.betamusiq.com
www.sammytheauthor.com
www.emmzzy1.wordpress.com




Best Online Pr/Media of The Year

Oluwagbemi Jesam Olawale (Black albino)
Kamilu Tope Hammed (Teefresh)
Naijaveteran Media
Lasisi Tosin Samuel (Tosinaija)
Martina Brooks Sport Center 



Media & Entertainment Brand Of The Year

Beez Media
GospelCrib Tv
Lyfstyle With Annie
The AKD Media
Kingsville Agency/Media Group



Best Poet/Writer of The Year


John Onuigbo (Johnceleb) 
Ayinla Tosin (Champ – TEE) 
Kayode Awojobi (Mighty Pen)
Adediran Omotara
Gombilla Tofic



Best Student Of The Year

Sutherland Dombo
Gifty Aku Hlordjie
Abdul Raheem Awaafo
John Essien
Abdulmumin Kamaluddeen Suleiman (Zizou)



Most Innovative Teacher Of The Year

Abigail Adetola Abigail
Adewale Onagbesan (Aristokrat Consult)
Adesina Olutayo Charles
Harrison Gono
Juno Longe-Okukpon


University Of The Year

Njala University, Sierra Leone 
University of Ghana, Ghana
University of Ibadan, Nigeria
Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology, Ghana
University of Liberia, Monrovia, Liberia


Student Brand of The Year

Eniola Mariam Olasupo (zazi)
www.gidiinfo.com
Mr Voiceover
Fitz Williams (Kadwears)
Adesanmi Richard (Donrich)



Best Journalist of The Year

Prince Appiah
Kwami Sefa Kayi



On Air Personality of The Year


Okyeame Quophi
Stephanie COKER
Dorcas Shola FAPSON
Rickslyn Myers
Henry Costa



Online Media Personality of the Year

Smart Achy (Mr. Smarty) 
Ayomide Gabriel Adeagbo (Ambassador)
Dayo Samuel
Preshys Empire



Best Photographer of The Year

VoiceKreation
Juwon's Imagey
Kwaku Darko Gyimah


Graphic Designer of The Year

Yung Juicy Graphics1
Jimmy Ngwuta (Jimthegrapher)
Jesutobiloba Precious (Emperor Concept)
Jim TheGrapher
Idris Ojibara (jibs jst)



Video Director of the Year

Gambzofficial
Frank Umeh Otega



Best Comedian

Mc Tosean
Mc Onachi
Ajagbe Kehinde Kahuna
Kalybos
Kenny Blaq

Best DJ

DJ Jospa
DJ Nelly
Dj Amendio
Dj Leak-k
Deejay Mix


Music Producer of The Year

MB Salone
Genius Selection 
George S Mcgill (Genius On The Beat)
Yusif Daramy (Twice Ice)
Stone Luck Shine



Best Dancer (Male/Female)

Omoyele Olateju (Zambar)
Abiola Adeniyi (Nobone)
Okerinmodun Sunday (Optimist)
Oluchi Obah Lulu


Best Actor

Odemilin Osas Emmanuel
Mike Ezuruonye
Femi Adebayo
Dell Davies (Young Boss)
Eddie Watson


Best Actress

Toyin Abraham
Funmi Awelewa
Kehinde Bankole


Best Rapper (Male)

Maccasio
McMighty
Teacher Koloqua
Milestone
Bharmo Frosh


Best Rapper (Female)

Ohemaa Dadao
Lovelogy the hipcograndma
Pillz
Queen V
Phlow



Best Artist (Male)

Warz
J Ben
Sammywhite
Sniper
Dovero


Best Artist (Female)

Modam Young
Alhaja Zeena
Lady Donli

Rookie of The Year

Timi
Shyboi
Oluwashina Kaftan
AlhajaZeena
Hot-Ice


Next Rated Artiste of The Year

Bharmo Frosh
Nathytainer
KizzyDrez 
Timi
SEPH ALL Girls Desire

Record Label of The Year

Naymo Records
Star Boy Entertainment
DMW
YBNL
SM 4 Lyf Records


Black Diamond (Male)

Ojoye Ibrahim Ayomikun (Ola_ng)
Ajetunmobi Amina Titilope (Meenarh)
Bankole Odunayo Temilola


Skin Care Brand of The Year

Bodylikemilk Skincare
Ogechukwu Alexis


Model of The Yea

Timismart
Oluwatuyi Odunayo
Rashid Jalude
Eze Justice
Ifeanyi Ebube Nwose (MrmodelNigeria)


Fashionista of The Yea

Afolayan Teetat
Charles McTony Iheanacho
Faith Akpan okokon (Uyai - Obong)
Chukwuemeka Gospel 
Kalu David



Clothier of The Year

Hammieblinkx 
Spending BB fashion Couture
Kadwears
Eeb Couture
RidBrown


Organization Making a Difference in West Africa

Daraja Haidara (Al Barka)
Scion Magazine
Smart Liberia Organizations  
Scorpion Incoporated 
Edmond Special Walters


Indigenous Organization Of The Year

ForCythe Inc
Andrew Foundation
Bodylikemilk Skin Care
Ogechukwu Alexis Obah


#westafricansaregreat
#wafricawards2018
#wafricawards
#topnominees
#rewardingwestafricanaficionados
@wafricawards
[email protected]

    WafricAwardsComment Section

3 comments:

Give us feedback by Commenting